Is GOURMET JELLY BEANS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, DEXTROSE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA POWDER, COLOR ADDED, RED 40 LAKE, RED 40, BLUE 1, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX.
Check GOURMET JELLY BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET JELLY BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
GOURMET JELLY BEANS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


