Is GOURMET JIMMY'S COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHUNK Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT), BROWN SUGAR, AA SWEET CREAM BUTTER, SUGAR, EGGS, INVERT SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, CRYSTALLINE FRUCTOSE, WATER, SALT, BAKING SODA.
Check GOURMET JIMMY'S COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET JIMMY'S COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
GOURMET JIMMY'S COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHUNK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


