Is Gourmet lollipop Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e153
e153
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Sulphites), Citric Acid, Flavourings, Colours: E102, E129, E133, E142, E153. E102 & E129 May have an adverse effect on the activity and attention in children. ALLERGEN ADVICE: For allergens see ingredients in bold and underlined. May contain traces of nuts, peanuts and milk. NUTDITION INCORMATION Tynical value ner 100g
Check Gourmet lollipop against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet lollipop in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Stick, Piece


