Is GOURMET LOLLIPOPS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil natural and artificial flavors
coconut oil natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM (MILK), COCONUT OIL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, (MAY CONTAIN PROPYLENE GLYCERIN CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDES), SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (MAY CONTAIN TITANIUM DIOXIDE, FD&C RED #3 & #40, BLUE #1 & #2, YELLOW #5 & #6, GLYCERIN, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, DEXTRIN BUFFERED LACTIC ACID, WATER, SALT.
Check GOURMET LOLLIPOPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET LOLLIPOPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


