Is GOURMET MARGARITA MIX Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyethylene sorbitan tristearate
- polysorbate 80
- propylene glycol
polyethylene sorbitan tristearate
Dietitian noteSorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, CLOUD SOLUTION (WATER, GUM ARABIC, ESTER GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, XANTHAN GUM, ANTI FOAM (WATER, POLYDIMETHYLSILOXANE, POLYETHYLENE SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, SULFURIC ACID.), SALT, POLYSORBATE 80, FD&C YELLOW #5,LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE.
Check GOURMET MARGARITA MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET MARGARITA MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


