Is GOURMET MEAT SAUCE Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (VINE RIPENED FRESH CALIFORNIA TOMATOES, CITRIC ACID), TOMATO PASTE (VINE RIPENED FRESH CALIFORNIA TOMATOES, CITRIC ACID), WATER, MEATBALLS (BEEF, PARMESAN CHEESE, WATER, EGGS (WHOLE EGGS, CITRIC ACID, 0.15% WATER ADDED AS A CARRIER FOR CITRIC ACID, CORNSTARCH, PARSLEY, OREGANO, MINCED GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER, CITRIC ACID), SALT, BLACK PEPPER), ITALIAN SAUSAGE (PORK, MINCED GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER, CITRICACID), PARSLEY, PAPRIKA, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, FENNEL SEEDS, CAYENNE PEPPER), MINCED GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER, CITRIC ACID), OLIVE OIL, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES AND POWDERED CELLULOSE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT). SALT, ITALIAN SEASONING (MARJORAM, BASIL, OREGANO, ROSEMARY), BASIL, OREGANO, BLACK PEPPER.

Check GOURMET MEAT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceousUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingSandwich