Is Gourmet Milk Chocolate Coffee Mini Bars Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Ur Mini 1Oz Chocolate Bar Measures At 3,5In X 2,5In Which Is The Perfect Size To Take With You On The Go, It's Great For Party Favors And Small Thank-yous For Your Co-workers Or Children's Teacher At School, This Is Available Individually Or As A Set Of 5, Net Wt, 5 Oz (141,75G)
Check Gourmet Milk Chocolate Coffee Mini Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Milk Chocolate Coffee Mini Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
Gourmet Milk Chocolate Coffee Mini Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


