Is GOURMET MILK CHOCOLATE, TOFFEE CARAMEL SEA SALT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- whole milk powder
- unsalted butter
- milk chocolate
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), TOFFEE (GRANULATED SUGAR, UNSALTED BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM], WATER, PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, SEA SALT, VANILLA PASTE [SUGAR, VANILLA EXTRACT, VANILLA BEAN SPECKS AND GUM TRAGACANTH], SOY LECITHIN), SEA SALT, NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR.
Check GOURMET MILK CHOCOLATE, TOFFEE CARAMEL SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET MILK CHOCOLATE, TOFFEE CARAMEL SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


