Is Gourmet Natural Seasoning Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt Crystals (Earth And Sea), Cayenne Pepper, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein (No Added Msg), Garlic, Mellow Toasted Onion, Soy Granules, Black Pepper, Red Hot Cracked Pepper, Paprika, Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Cumin, Oregano, Garlic, Salt), Nutritional Yeast, White Pepper, Orange Powder, Dill, Kelp, Parsley Flakes, Horseradish, Mustard Flour, Orange And Lemon Peel, Celery Granules And Powder, Sweet Green And Red Bell Peppers, Celery Root Powder, Turmeric, Rosehips, Summer Savory, Onion Powder, Parsley Powder, Mushroom Powder, Coriander, Fenugreek, Basil, Spinach Powder, Cloves, Cumin, Ginger, Marjoram, Oregano, Thyme, Tarragon, Cinnamon, Safflower, Tomato, Rosemary, Celery Seed Ground

Check Gourmet Natural Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Granule

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicyHerbaceous
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingGarnishing