Is Gourmet Natural Seasoning Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt Crystals (Earth And Sea), Cayenne Pepper, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein (No Added Msg), Garlic, Mellow Toasted Onion, Soy Granules, Black Pepper, Red Hot Cracked Pepper, Paprika, Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Cumin, Oregano, Garlic, Salt), Nutritional Yeast, White Pepper, Orange Powder, Dill, Kelp, Parsley Flakes, Horseradish, Mustard Flour, Orange And Lemon Peel, Celery Granules And Powder, Sweet Green And Red Bell Peppers, Celery Root Powder, Turmeric, Rosehips, Summer Savory, Onion Powder, Parsley Powder, Mushroom Powder, Coriander, Fenugreek, Basil, Spinach Powder, Cloves, Cumin, Ginger, Marjoram, Oregano, Thyme, Tarragon, Cinnamon, Safflower, Tomato, Rosemary, Celery Seed Ground

Check Gourmet Natural Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Granule

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicyHerbaceous
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingGarnishing