Is Gourmet Natural Seasoning Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt Crystals (Earth And Sea), Cayenne Pepper, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein (No Added Msg), Garlic, Mellow Toasted Onion, Soy Granules, Black Pepper, Red Hot Cracked Pepper, Paprika, Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Cumin, Oregano, Garlic, Salt), Nutritional Yeast, White Pepper, Orange Powder, Dill, Kelp, Parsley Flakes, Horseradish, Mustard Flour, Orange And Lemon Peel, Celery Granules And Powder, Sweet Green And Red Bell Peppers, Celery Root Powder, Turmeric, Rosehips, Summer Savory, Onion Powder, Parsley Powder, Mushroom Powder, Coriander, Fenugreek, Basil, Spinach Powder, Cloves, Cumin, Ginger, Marjoram, Oregano, Thyme, Tarragon, Cinnamon, Safflower, Tomato, Rosemary, Celery Seed Ground

Check Gourmet Natural Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Granule

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicyHerbaceous
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingGarnishing