Is GOURMET NUT, POWER UP, HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural banana flavor
natural banana flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED CASHEWS (COTTONSEED OIL), CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), BANANA CHIPS (COCONUT OIL, REFINED CANE SUGAR, NATURAL BANANA FLAVOR), PAPAYA (SUGAR), PINEAPPLE (SUGAR), WALNUTS, DRIED COCONUT.
Check GOURMET NUT, POWER UP, HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET NUT, POWER UP, HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
BUTTERMILK FLAPJACK & WAFFLE MIX POWER CAKES, BUTTERMILK
About this product
Snack · Pouch


