Is GOURMET ON THE GO TUNA WITH SWEET CHILLI SAUCE POUCH 100GM Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- fad free caught skipjack tuna
- 1442
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
FAD Free caught Skipjack Tuna (Katsuwonus pelamis) 70%), Sweet Chilli Sauce (30%) (Water, Sugar, Onion, Salt, Chilli (1%), Modified Tapioca Starch (1442), Paprika Oleoresin (160c), Citric (330), Xanthan Gum (415)).
Check GOURMET ON THE GO TUNA WITH SWEET CHILLI SAUCE POUCH 100GM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET ON THE GO TUNA WITH SWEET CHILLI SAUCE POUCH 100GM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Hickory & Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Bumble Bee Snack On The Run! Tuna Salad with Crackers, 3.5 oz Kit
Where to buy
GOURMET ON THE GO TUNA WITH SWEET CHILLI SAUCE POUCH 100GM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


