Is GOURMET ON THE GO TUNA WITH SWEET CHILLI SAUCE POUCH 100GM Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish
- fad free caught skipjack tuna
- 415
- xanthan gum
- 1442
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
FAD Free caught Skipjack Tuna (Katsuwonus pelamis) 70%), Sweet Chilli Sauce (30%) (Water, Sugar, Onion, Salt, Chilli (1%), Modified Tapioca Starch (1442), Paprika Oleoresin (160c), Citric (330), Xanthan Gum (415)).
Check GOURMET ON THE GO TUNA WITH SWEET CHILLI SAUCE POUCH 100GM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET ON THE GO TUNA WITH SWEET CHILLI SAUCE POUCH 100GM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Hickory & Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Bumble Bee Snack On The Run! Tuna Salad with Crackers, 3.5 oz Kit
Where to buy
GOURMET ON THE GO TUNA WITH SWEET CHILLI SAUCE POUCH 100GM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


