Is GOURMET PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO & BASIL Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
IMPORTED ITALIAN PLUM TOMATOES, CRUSHED TOMATOES, IMPORTED OLIVE OIL, FRESH ONIONS, GARLIC, BASIL, SALT, OREGANO.
Check GOURMET PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO & BASIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO & BASIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
GOURMET PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO & BASIL is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
AcidicHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep


