Is GOURMET PATRIOATS OATMEAL, BLUEBERRIES, CHERRIES & WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- non-fat dry milk
- white chocolate chips
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CERTIFIED GLUTEN FREE ROLLED OATS, DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, NON-FAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), DRIED CHERRIES, SEA SALT.
Check GOURMET PATRIOATS OATMEAL, BLUEBERRIES, CHERRIES & WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET PATRIOATS OATMEAL, BLUEBERRIES, CHERRIES & WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Flake, Dried


