Is GOURMET PEACH PRALINE PIE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- contains less than 2% of each of thefollowing: modified tapioca starch, salt, evaporated milk
- evaporated milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DICED PEACHES, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BROWNSUGAR, PALM OIL, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, WHEY, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURALFLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), SOYBEANOIL, WATER, PECANS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THEFOLLOWING: MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, EVAPORATED MILK(MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3), DEXTROSE, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID AND CITRIC ACID (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION), SPICES, NATURALFLAVOR; SUGAR.
Check GOURMET PEACH PRALINE PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET PEACH PRALINE PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
ORIGINAL BARBECUE GOURMET SAUCES, ORIGINAL BARBECUE
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
About this product
Snack · Slice, Piece


