Is Gourmet Perle Cat Food Mini Fillets Chicken in Gravy 85g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish derivatives
- of which chicken 4
- fish
- animal derivatives
fish derivatives
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meat And Animal Derivatives (Of Which Chicken 4%), Vegetable Protein Extracts, Fish And Fish Derivatives, Minerals, Various Sugars
Check Gourmet Perle Cat Food Mini Fillets Chicken in Gravy 85g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Perle Cat Food Mini Fillets Chicken in Gravy 85g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GOURMET SEASONING WITH NATURAL SPICES, CHICKEN GRAVY
Beneful Prepared Meals High Protein Wet Dog Food With Gravy, Prepared Meals Chicken Stew
Blue Buffalo BLUE Delights Natural Adult Small Breed Wet Dog Food Cup, Roasted Chicken Flavor in Hearty Gravy 3.5-oz
ASDA Mango & Coconut Chicken Breast Mini Fillets 160g
South Australian Gourmet Food Company Hot Chip Gravy 170g
Where to buy
Gourmet Perle Cat Food Mini Fillets Chicken in Gravy 85g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


