Is Gourmet Perle Cat Food Mini Fillets Chicken in Gravy 85g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish derivatives
- of which chicken 4
- fish
- animal derivatives
fish derivatives
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meat And Animal Derivatives (Of Which Chicken 4%), Vegetable Protein Extracts, Fish And Fish Derivatives, Minerals, Various Sugars
Check Gourmet Perle Cat Food Mini Fillets Chicken in Gravy 85g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Perle Cat Food Mini Fillets Chicken in Gravy 85g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GOURMET SEASONING WITH NATURAL SPICES, CHICKEN GRAVY
Beneful Prepared Meals High Protein Wet Dog Food With Gravy, Prepared Meals Chicken Stew
Blue Buffalo BLUE Delights Natural Adult Small Breed Wet Dog Food Cup, Roasted Chicken Flavor in Hearty Gravy 3.5-oz
ASDA Mango & Coconut Chicken Breast Mini Fillets 160g
South Australian Gourmet Food Company Hot Chip Gravy 170g
Where to buy
Gourmet Perle Cat Food Mini Fillets Chicken in Gravy 85g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


