Is GOURMET PICO Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, GREEN PEPPERS, ONIONS, LIME JUICE, CILANTRO SALT, GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, RED PEPPER FLAKES.
Check GOURMET PICO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET PICO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Spreadable
Flavor
AcidicCitrusGarlickySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSalad


