This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is GOURMET PIZZA 4 CHEESE BLEND MOZZARELLA, MILD WHITE CHEDDAR, SMOKED PROVOLONE & ASIAGO FANCY SHREDDED CHEESES, GOURMET PIZZA Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED REDUCED FAT MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), PROVOLONE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), ASIAGO CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ANTICAKE (POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE), NATAMYCIN (NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check GOURMET PIZZA 4 CHEESE BLEND MOZZARELLA, MILD WHITE CHEDDAR, SMOKED PROVOLONE & ASIAGO FANCY SHREDDED CHEESES, GOURMET PIZZA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
NuttySavoryRichSalty
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
CookingBaking
Gluten Free? GOURMET PIZZA 4 CHEESE BLEND MOZZARELLA, MILD WHITE CHEDDAR, SMOKED PROVOLONE & ASIAGO FANCY SHREDDED CHEESES, GOURMET PIZZA | Spoonful