Is Gourmet Popcorn Gift Set – Texas Two Step (4 pack) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Caramel Popcorn (Brown Sugar, Popcorn, Water, Corn Syrup, Butter, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda), Jalapeno Cheddar Popcorn (Popcorn, Coconut Oil, Buttery Oil, Cheddar Jalapeno Seasoning, Color (Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40), Jalapeno Pepper, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder), Allergens: Milk, Soy
Check Gourmet Popcorn Gift Set – Texas Two Step (4 pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Popcorn Gift Set – Texas Two Step (4 pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Popcorners Sea Salt Popcorn Chips 1.1 oz. (Pack of 8)
Orville Redenbacher’s Kettle Corn Popcorn, Microwave Popcorn, 6 Count (Pack of 6)
Popcorn, Premium, Homestyle, Natural Butter Flavor, 12 Pack Family Size
Orville Redenbacher's Ultimate Butter Popcorn - 6 Pack
Orville Redenbacher's Original Gourmet White Popcorn Kernels, 30 Ounce, 30 OZ
Where to buy
Gourmet Popcorn Gift Set – Texas Two Step (4 pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


