Is GOURMET POPCORN, MILK CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA NUT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), SUGAR, POPCORN, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), MACADAMIA NUTS, WATER, HONEY, BROWN SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR (WITH SOYBEAN OIL), BHA/BHT IN CORN OIL TO RETARD OXIDATION.

Check GOURMET POPCORN, MILK CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA NUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece, Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyButteryRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing