Is GOURMET POPCORN SNACK, ALMONDS AND PECANS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- almonds
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, ALMONDS (17%), SUGAR, BUTTER [ CREAM (MILK), SALT], POPCORN (9%), BROWN SUGAR, PECANS (8%), SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, EMULSIFIER (322 FROM SOY).
Check GOURMET POPCORN SNACK, ALMONDS AND PECANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET POPCORN SNACK, ALMONDS AND PECANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
About this product
Snack · Pouch


