Is GOURMET POPCORN SNACK, CHOCOLATE LOVERS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • almonds

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE CONFECTIONERS COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS [PALM KERNEL AND FULLY HYDROGENATED PALM], SKIM MILK, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MIXED NUTS (ALMONDS, PECANS), POPCORN, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), LESS THAN 2% OF: SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN.

Check GOURMET POPCORN SNACK, CHOCOLATE LOVERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go