Is GOURMET POPS, STRAWBERRY BASIL Vegetarian?

Ingredients
ORGANIC STRAWBERRIES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, SKIM-MILK, CREAM, PECTIN, LIVE AND ACTIVE YOGURT AND PROBIOTIC CULTURES (S. THERMOPHILUS, L.BULGARICUS, L.LACTIS, L.CASEI, L. ACIDOPHILUS AND BIFIDOBACTERIUM)), FRESH LIMES, FRESH BASIL.
Check GOURMET POPS, STRAWBERRY BASIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET POPS, STRAWBERRY BASIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


