Is GOURMET QUEIJO DE CABRA CURADO, AGED GOAT CHEESE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg derived

egg derived

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED GOAT MILK, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, RENNET, LYSOSYME (EGG DERIVED), LACTIC FERMENTS AND SALT.

Check GOURMET QUEIJO DE CABRA CURADO, AGED GOAT CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
TangyEarthyNutty
Texture
CrumblyCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingSnackingSalad