Is Gourmet Saba Margherita Pizza 400g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 160a

160a

Dietitian note

Carotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pizza base (50%) (wheat flour, water, rice flour, salt, oil (canola oil, extra virgin olive oil, colour (140, 160A)), yeast), tomato sauce (27%) (tomatoes, acidity regulator (330)), mozzarella cheese (19%) (pasturised cow's milk, acidity regulator (330), salt, non-animal rennet), extra virgin olive oil, oregano

Check Gourmet Saba Margherita Pizza 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gourmet Saba Margherita Pizza 400g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavoryAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch