Is Gourmet Saba Salami Pizza 420g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- mild salami
- pork
- dextrose
- 160a
mild salami
Dietitian noteSalami is a cured sausage consisting of fermented and air-dried meat, typically pork.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pizza base (46%) (wheat flour, water, rice flour, salt, oil (canola oil, extra virgin olive oil, colour (140, 160A), yeast), tomato sauce (25%) (tomatoes, acidity regulator (330)), mozzarella cheese (15%) (pasturised cow's milk, acidity regulator (330), salt, non-animal rennet), mild salami (10%) (pork, salt, spices, dextrose, vegetable powder, fruit extracts, spice extracts, starter culture)
Check Gourmet Saba Salami Pizza 420g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Saba Salami Pizza 420g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gourmet Saba Salami Pizza 420g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice


