Is GOURMET SANDWICH CREME COOKIES Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch
  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, PALM KERNEL, RAPESEED), SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, DESICCATED COCONUT, MALTODEXTRIN (WHEAT), WHEAT STARCH, DRIED EGG WHITE, DRIED SKIM MILK, POTATO STARCH, SOY LECITHIN AS AN EMULSIFIER, BUTTER, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOURS, GLUCOSE SYRUP (WHEAT), CONCENTRATED MILK, LEAVENINGS: AMMONIUM AND SODIUM BICARBONATES, BARLEY MALT, PRESERVATIVE: SODIUM METABISULPHITE.

Check GOURMET SANDWICH CREME COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingSandwich