Is Gourmet Sea Salt & Black Pepper Crackers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sunflower Oil, Palm Oil, Sea Salt (1.5%), Yeast Powder (contains Wheat And Barley), Sugar, Black Pepper, Rice Flour, Sugar Cane Syrup, Flavouring, Yeast. Contains Wheat and Barley.
Check Gourmet Sea Salt & Black Pepper Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Sea Salt & Black Pepper Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
Marked as suitable for Vegans
Marked as suitable for Vegetarians Vegans
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


