Is GOURMET SEA SALT CARAMEL EGGS, CARAMEL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- condensed sweetened milk
- chocolate liquor
condensed sweetened milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), SWEET AND SALT CARAMEL FILLING (GLUCOSE, CONDENSED SWEETENED MILK, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SORBITOL, SEA SALT, SOYA LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR [SULPHITES], COLOR YELLOW 5).
Check GOURMET SEA SALT CARAMEL EGGS, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET SEA SALT CARAMEL EGGS, CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


