Is GOURMET SEASONING WITH NATURAL SPICES, CHICKEN GRAVY Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
- yeast extract
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched wheat flour (enriched with niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), corn starch, modified corn starch, salt, dextrose, cooked chicken, chicken fat, chicken broth, onion powder, hydrolyzed corn protein, yeast extract, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, paprika, spice extractives, extractives of turmeric, spices, citric acid, not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking
Check GOURMET SEASONING WITH NATURAL SPICES, CHICKEN GRAVY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET SEASONING WITH NATURAL SPICES, CHICKEN GRAVY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
GOURMET SEASONING WITH NATURAL SPICES, CHICKEN GRAVY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


