Is GOURMET SEASONING WITH NATURAL SPICES, CHICKEN GRAVY Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched wheat flour (enriched with niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), corn starch, modified corn starch, salt, dextrose, cooked chicken, chicken fat, chicken broth, onion powder, hydrolyzed corn protein, yeast extract, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, paprika, spice extractives, extractives of turmeric, spices, citric acid, not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking

Check GOURMET SEASONING WITH NATURAL SPICES, CHICKEN GRAVY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GOURMET SEASONING WITH NATURAL SPICES, CHICKEN GRAVY is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingTopping