Is GOURMET SELECT, PREMIUM AIR POPPED POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR, WHITE CHEDDAR Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY, CORN STARCH, CHEDDAR AND BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTER (CREAM, WATER, SALT), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BUTTERMILK (CREAM, WATER, SALT), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE
Check GOURMET SELECT, PREMIUM AIR POPPED POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR, WHITE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET SELECT, PREMIUM AIR POPPED POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR, WHITE CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Snack · Pouch


