Is GOURMET SELECTION CHOCOLATE PRALINE MIX Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cocoa butter whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate peanut
  • chocolate praline nut mix: cashews

cocoa butter whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE PRALINE NUT MIX: CASHEWS: (CASHEWS, SUGAR, SALT. PRALINE ALMONDS: (ALMONDS, SUGAR, SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT: (PEANUTS (CANOLA OIL), SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR POWDERED, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR, GLUCOSE, TAPIOCA, DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONERY GLAZE), BEER PEANUT (PEANUTS, SUGAR, SALT).

Check GOURMET SELECTION CHOCOLATE PRALINE MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing