Is GOURMET SHORTBREAD BROWNIE TOPPED WITH A RICH CHOCOLATE BROWNIE, RICH CHOCOLATE BROWNIE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat flour
- cornstarch flour
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), OAT FLOUR, EGGS RICE FLOUR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE (100% CACAO), BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF VANILLA, SOY LECITHIN -- AN EMULSIFIER, MILK FAT), TAPIOCA FLOUR, CORNSTARCH FLOUR, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check GOURMET SHORTBREAD BROWNIE TOPPED WITH A RICH CHOCOLATE BROWNIE, RICH CHOCOLATE BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET SHORTBREAD BROWNIE TOPPED WITH A RICH CHOCOLATE BROWNIE, RICH CHOCOLATE BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


