Is Gourmet Smoked Jalapeno Cheddar Popcron Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter fla
- cream
- milk
- cheese culture
- dried cheddar cheese
butter fla
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, partially hydrogenated soybean oil, dried cheddar cheese (milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, artificial color), cream, salt, sodium phosphate, yellow #5, lactic acid, yellow #6, turmeric extract, coconut oil (beta carotene for color, butter fla
Check Gourmet Smoked Jalapeno Cheddar Popcron against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Smoked Jalapeno Cheddar Popcron in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


