This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Gourmet Snacks Ranch Flavored Veggie Chips 340g Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Crisp (potato Flour, Potato Starch, Salt, Cane Sugar, And Turmeric), Vegetable Oil (contains One Or Nore Of The Following: Canola, Corn, Cottonseed, Safflower, Soybean, Or Sunflower), Tomato Crisp (potato Flour, Potato Starch, Tomato Paste, Salt, Cane Sugar, Beetroot Powder), Spinach Crisp (potato Flour, Potato Starch, Salt, Cane Sugar, Spinach Powder), Ranch Seasoning (buttermilk, Salt, Tomato Powder, Corn Syrup Solids, Onion Powder, Garlic, Monosodium Glutamate, Com Starch, Cheddar Cheese [cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dextrose, Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Sodium Diacetate, Mono & Diglycerides, Spice, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Disodium Phosphate, Yellow Corn Meal, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Propylene Glycol, And Artificial Colors (including Yellow #5, Red #40, And Blue #1]. Contains: Milk.

Check Gourmet Snacks Ranch Flavored Veggie Chips 340g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Chips · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Gourmet Snacks Ranch Flavored Veggie Chips 340g | Spoonful