Is GOURMET SORBET, COFFEE ALMOND WITH ESPRESSO BARK Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond nut butter
  • coconut oil

almond nut butter

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CANE SUGAR, ALMOND NUT BUTTER, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, COFFEE EXTRACT, COCONUT OIL, ALKALIZED COCOA, COCOA, GUAR GUM, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GROUND COFFEE BEANS, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check GOURMET SORBET, COFFEE ALMOND WITH ESPRESSO BARK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go