Is GOURMET SPREADABLE CHEESE, PEPPERCORN & PARMESAN Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT), SALT, SPICES, LOCUST BEAN AND GUAR GUMS (STABILIZERS), SORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check GOURMET SPREADABLE CHEESE, PEPPERCORN & PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET SPREADABLE CHEESE, PEPPERCORN & PARMESAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
PepperySavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking


