Is GOURMET SPREADABLE CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE, SALAD DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% SALT, CIDER VINEGAR, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA (COLOR), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), VEGETABLES, GARDEN SEASONING, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, GUAR GUM, SORBIC ACID.
Check GOURMET SPREADABLE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET SPREADABLE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


