Is Gourmet Strawberry Salt Water Taffy 5 Pound (80 Oz) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg albumen

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Invert Sugar, Water, Salt, Egg Albumen, Gelatin, Soy Bean Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors (Fd&c, Red 3), Allergen Information: Shares Equipment With Products Containing Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Egg, Soy & Wheat

Check Gourmet Strawberry Salt Water Taffy 5 Pound (80 Oz) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gourmet Strawberry Salt Water Taffy 5 Pound (80 Oz) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go