Is GOURMET STYLE BLOODY MARY INSPIRED VIRGINIA PEANUTS, GOURMET STYLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL, SPICY BLOODY MARY SEASONING (SALT, TOMATO POWDER, SPICES, VINEGAR POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH], MOLASSES POWDER [MOLASSES, MALTODEXTRIN], ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, HORSERADISH POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS [CONTAINS MUSTARD], TABASCO SAUCE POWDER [AGED RED PEPPER, VINEGAR, SALT], OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING).
Check GOURMET STYLE BLOODY MARY INSPIRED VIRGINIA PEANUTS, GOURMET STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET STYLE BLOODY MARY INSPIRED VIRGINIA PEANUTS, GOURMET STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


