Is Gourmet Sugar Free Vanilla Marshmallow Dark Chocolate Candy 1 pound Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • calcium carbonate

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltitol, Maltitol Syrup, Sorbitol, Modified Corn Starch, Chocolate, Dutch And Natural Processed Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Egg White, Butter Oil, Gelatin, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Caseinate, Vanilla Flavor, Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor), Lecithin (An Emulsifier)

Check Gourmet Sugar Free Vanilla Marshmallow Dark Chocolate Candy 1 pound against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gourmet Sugar Free Vanilla Marshmallow Dark Chocolate Candy 1 pound is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go