Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Gourmet thick slices maple flavored bacon Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, salt, maple syrup, sugar, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, maple flavor (natural and artificial), sodium nitrite

Check Gourmet thick slices maple flavored bacon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Lactose Free? Gourmet thick slices maple flavored bacon | Spoonful