Is MOVIE THEATER BUTTER FLAVORED MICROWAVE GOURMET POPPING CORN BAGS, MOVIE THEATER BUTTER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Orville Redenbacher's movie theater butter flavored microwave gourmet popping corn bags offer a delicious popcorn experience. Made with high-quality non-GMO popcorn kernels and real butter, this popcorn is free from artificial preservatives, flavors, or dyes. It pops well for most people, but some users have reported issues with their microwaves. People generally enjoy the taste of this popcorn, which is enhanced by adding a little extra butter. It is considered a great value by many and is highly praised by popcorn enthusiasts. Overall, Orville Redenbacher's movie theater butter popcorn is a popular choice for its quality ingredients and satisfying flavor.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Popping Corn, Palm Oil, Salt, Butter, Color Added (Annatto, Turmeric, Paprika), Natural Flavor, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E For Freshness), Contains: Milk

Check MOVIE THEATER BUTTER FLAVORED MICROWAVE GOURMET POPPING CORN BAGS, MOVIE THEATER BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MOVIE THEATER BUTTER FLAVORED MICROWAVE GOURMET POPPING CORN BAGS, MOVIE THEATER BUTTER is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMeijerRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking