Is Popping Corn, Gourmet, Movie Theater Butter, Single Serve Bags, Mini Bags, Value Size Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, airy popped kernels deliver a buttery, savory movie-theater flavor and a crisp, tender texture; single-serve mini bags suit quick snacks, parties, or packed lunches. Shopper reviews praise convenience, portion control, and value, while noting occasional uneven popping, variable seasoning distribution, and a few unpopped kernels in some bags overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Popping Corn, Palm Oil, Salt, Butter, Color Added (Annatto, Turmeric, Paprika), Natural Flavor, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E For Freshness)

Check Popping Corn, Gourmet, Movie Theater Butter, Single Serve Bags, Mini Bags, Value Size against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Popping Corn, Gourmet, Movie Theater Butter, Single Serve Bags, Mini Bags, Value Size is available at 10 retailers

AmazonH-E-BHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMeijerRalphsSafewayWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CrunchyFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go