Is Gourmet Tofu Miso Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Certified organic Non-GMO soybean, Water, Organic miso, Ginger, Soy sauce (soy, wheat), Sea salt, Sunflower oil, Nigeri".
Check Gourmet Tofu Miso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Tofu Miso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SaltyUmamiSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCooking


