Is GOURMET TRAIL BITES, BANANAS & DARK CHOCOLATE Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flakes

oat flakes

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EXTRUDED RICE, OAT FLAKES, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, SOY LECITHIN AROMA), BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, CONCENTRATED GRAPE JUICE MAPLE SYRUP, GLYCEROL, CANOLA OIL,ALMONDS, DRIED BANANA GLUCOSE SYRUP, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check GOURMET TRAIL BITES, BANANAS & DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go